SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

May 30-June 3, 2017Hershey Lodge, Hershey, PA

All events are on this page. Feel free to sort by CATEGORIES (drop down on the left) to view specific types of events.

 

Jun 1 @ 11:00 PM – Jun 2 @ 12:00 AM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM Empire Ballroom
ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE
Jun 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 2 @ 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM Magnolia Ballroom
 
Jun 2 @ 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM Magnolia Ballroom
Résumés and Recordings: Presenting Your Best First Impression
Jun 2 @ 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM Empire Ballroom
Focal Dystonia in Brass Players: Treatment Strategies
Jun 2 @ 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM First United Methodist Church of Hershey
 
Jun 2 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM Empire Ballroom
Cheater Mouthpieces and Other Delights: Reach your Playing Goals Faster and Easier with the Correct Gear and Approach for the Job
Jun 2 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM Cocoa Terrace Ballroom
 
Jun 2 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM Magnolia Ballroom
Music of the Masters: Tunes from the Legends of Jazz Trumpet
Jun 2 @ 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM Empire Ballroom
Career Opportunity Beyond Performance
Jun 2 @ 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM Empire Ballroom
Arban at the Opera
Jun 2 @ 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM First United Methodist Church of Hershey
 
Jun 2 @ 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM Cocoa Terrace Ballroom
 
Jun 2 @ 5:15 PM – 6:45 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Cocoa Terrace
Arban at the Opera
Jun 2 @ 7:30 PM – 9:15 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 9:45 PM – 11:00 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 11:00 PM – Jun 3 @ 12:00 AM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM Magnolia Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 3 @ 9:30 AM – 12:00 PM Magnolia Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 9:45 AM – 10:45 AM Empire Ballroom
Audition and Competition Preparation
Jun 3 @ 10:45 AM – 12:45 PM Cocoa Terrace Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 3 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM Magnolia Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM Chocolate Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:45 PM Great American Hall Red
U.S. Army Blues featuring Tony Kadleck, Dontae Winslow, and Bijon Watson
Jun 1 @ 11:00 PM – Jun 2 @ 12:00 AM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM Empire Ballroom
ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE
Jun 2 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 2 @ 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM Magnolia Ballroom
 
Jun 2 @ 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM Magnolia Ballroom
Résumés and Recordings: Presenting Your Best First Impression
Jun 2 @ 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM Empire Ballroom
Focal Dystonia in Brass Players: Treatment Strategies
Jun 2 @ 10:45 AM – 12:00 PM First United Methodist Church of Hershey
 
Jun 2 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM Empire Ballroom
Cheater Mouthpieces and Other Delights: Reach your Playing Goals Faster and Easier with the Correct Gear and Approach for the Job
Jun 2 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM Cocoa Terrace Ballroom
 
Jun 2 @ 1:30 PM – 2:45 PM Magnolia Ballroom
Music of the Masters: Tunes from the Legends of Jazz Trumpet
Jun 2 @ 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM Empire Ballroom
Career Opportunity Beyond Performance
Jun 2 @ 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM Empire Ballroom
Arban at the Opera
Jun 2 @ 3:15 PM – 4:30 PM First United Methodist Church of Hershey
 
Jun 2 @ 5:00 PM – 6:15 PM Cocoa Terrace Ballroom
 
Jun 2 @ 5:15 PM – 6:45 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Cocoa Terrace
Arban at the Opera
Jun 2 @ 7:30 PM – 9:15 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 9:45 PM – 11:00 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 2 @ 11:00 PM – Jun 3 @ 12:00 AM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 7:30 AM – 8:15 AM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 8:30 AM – 9:30 AM Magnolia Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 9:00 AM – 10:15 AM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 3 @ 9:30 AM – 12:00 PM Magnolia Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 9:45 AM – 10:45 AM Empire Ballroom
Audition and Competition Preparation
Jun 3 @ 10:45 AM – 12:45 PM Cocoa Terrace Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 11:00 AM – 12:00 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 3 @ 12:00 PM – 1:00 PM Empire Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 1:15 PM – 2:15 PM Magnolia Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM Chocolate Ballroom
 
Jun 3 @ 4:45 PM – 6:00 PM Great American Hall Red
 
Jun 3 @ 8:00 PM – 9:45 PM Great American Hall Red
U.S. Army Blues featuring Tony Kadleck, Dontae Winslow, and Bijon Watson

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This